GAME SCHEDULE NOTICES
Please read the information below:

 

All games have links to their Board Game Geek website pages where you can find all the information you need to know about them. 🙂

****If you are interested in teaching/running games fill out this form HERE and we can add it to the schedule!****

Check back every so often as we will continually be adding games to this list.

At the Event we will have a wall of all the games scheduled for that day as well as you'll have the opportunity to post your free-play game choices as well with the appropriate information for it (table number, game, players, etc).

Friday November 18th Game Schedule

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Scythe
Mysterium
Legends of Andor
Sheriff of Nottingham
Yokohama
Roll for the Galaxy
DOUBLE FEATURE: Nautilus Industries & Stockpile
T.I.M.E. Stories - The Marcy Case
Game with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Game with Designers: Syphilitic Conquistadors
Terra Mystica
Terraforming Mars - Hosted by The Gamers' Lodge

9:00 pm – Midnight
Captain Sonar
Blood Rage
Arkham Horror
Kemet
The Others: 7 Sins
Vegas Showdown
Mare Nostrum: Empires
Belfort
Dead of Winter
Agricola
Game with Designers: Syphilitic Conquistadors
Nations - Hosted by The Gamers' Lodge

Screen Shot 2015-10-05 at 9.17.38 PM
10351838_10153079448594173_1087720894539089542_n

Saturday November 19th Game Schedule

9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Xia-Legends of a Drift System
World's Fair 1893
The Others: 7 Sins
Arcadia Quest
Mechs vs Minions
Millennium Blades
Catan
Learn to play: Star Wars: X-Wing Miniatures
Game with Designers: Rolling Empires
Games with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Tyrants of the Underdark
Allegiance: A Realm Divided
Archipelago - Hosted by The Gamers' Lodge

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm LUNCH BREAK

12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Cry Havoc
Game with Designers: Crash Course: Go-Kart Racing
Game with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Mechs vs Minions
B-Sieged: Sons of the Abyss
Power Grid
Junk Art
Colosseum
Castles of Mad King Ludwig
Gold West
Cosmic Encounter
Sid Meier's Civilization: The Board Game - Hosted by The Gamers' Lodge

3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PitchCar Grand Prix Tournament
Flash Point: Fire Rescue
The World of Smog: On Her Majesties Service
Xenoshyft: Onslaught
Scythe
Isle of Skye: From Chieftain to King
DOUBLE FEATURE: Potion Explosion & Apotheca: The Secret Potion Society
Game with Designers: Alexandria
Game with Designers: Diceborn Heroes
Game with Designers: Syphilitic Conquistadors
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Francis Drake
Alchemists
The Voyages of Marco Polo
Trajan

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm DINNER BREAK

6:30 pm – 9:30 pm BOARD GAME AUCTION AND Open Gaming

9:30 pm – Midnight
Terraforming Mars
Celestia
Dogs of War
Zombicide: Black Plague
Village
Defenders of the Last Stand
Islebound
An Evening of Intrigue: Codenames & Coyote & Coup
Ladies and Gentlemen

Sunday November 20th Game Schedule

9:00 am - 12:00 pm
DOUBLE FEATURE: Paperback & Burgle Bros.
Tokaido
Flick 'em Up!
Kanban: Automotive Revolution
Elder Sign
Wildcatters
Mansions of Madness: Second Edition
Kingdom Death: Monster
The Gallerist

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm LUNCH BREAK

12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Five Tribes
Kanban: Automotive Revolution
Orleans
Dixit
Quantum
Scoville
Viticulture
Game with Designers: Rolling Empires
Splendor
Forbidden Stars
Skull and Roses
Yokohama

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dice City
CV
Food Chain Magnate
Scythe
Galaxy of Trian
Lignum
Euphoria: Build a Better Dystopia
The Pillars of the Earth

Screen Shot 2015-10-05 at 9.19.32 PM