Game Schedule

GAME SCHEDULE NOTICES
Please read the information below:

 

All games have links to their Board Game Geek website pages where you can find all the information you need to know about them. 🙂

****If you are interested in teaching/running games fill out this form HERE and we can add it to the schedule!****

Check back every so often as we will continually be adding games to this list.

At the Event we will have a wall of all the games scheduled for that day as well as you’ll have the opportunity to post your free-play game choices as well with the appropriate information for it (table number, game, players, etc).

Friday September 1st Game Schedule

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Archipelago
Chaos in the Old World
Cthulhu Wars
Ethnos
Game with Designers: Ragnarokalypse
Gloomhaven
Inis
Legends of Andor: Journey to the North
Lisboa
Lorenzo il Magnifico
Millennium Blades
Near and Far
Shadows over Camelot
The Colonists

9:00 pm – Midnight

Anachrony
Betrayal at the House on the Hill
Cavern Tavern
Clash of Cultures
Euphoria: Build a Better Dystopia
Hyperborea
Kemet
Lords of Vegas
Vast: The Crystal Caverns

Screen Shot 2015-10-05 at 9.17.38 PM
10351838_10153079448594173_1087720894539089542_n

Saturday September 2nd Game Schedule

9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Archon: Glory and Machination
Champions of Midgard
Clank!
Cyclades
Dream Home
Game with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Near and Far
Planetarium
Round House
Skyway Robbery
The Castles of Burgundy
The Manhattan Project: Energy Empire
The Others: 7 Sins
Ticket to Ride: 10th Anniversary 
Edition
Vikings Gone Wild

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm LUNCH BREAK

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Above and Below
Arcadia Quest: Inferno
Covert
Eclipse
Game with Designers: Scroll City
Game with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Game with Designers: Rolling Empires
Pandemic Iberia
Sol: Last Days of a Star
Takenoko – Collector’s Edition with Chibi Expansion
The Board Game Blitz *Hosted by The Gamers’ Lodge*
Tyrants of the Underdark
Unfair

3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
A Feast for Odin
Colosseum
Concordia
Cosmic Encounter
Cry Havoc
Game with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Ginkgopolis
Mechs vs. Minions
Secret Hitler
Terraforming Mars
T.I.M.E Stories
Ulm
Zombicide: Black Plague

6:30 pm – 7:00 pm DINNER BREAK

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
BOARD GAME AUCTION 
Black Orchestra

9:00 pm – Midnight
Dead of Winter: The Long Night
Dogs of War
Eldritch Horror
Fiasco *RPG Game*
Gorilla Marketing
Great Western Trail
Legends of ANdor
Mansions of Madness 2nd Edition
Orleans
Solarius Mission
Terra Mystica
Vinhos

Sunday September 3rd Game Schedule

10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Assault on Doomrock
Elder Signs
First Class: All Aborrd the Orient Express!
First Martians: Adventures on the Red Planet
Freedom: The Underground Railroad
Game with Designers: Kaiju Conquest
Hansa Teutonica
London Dread
Trickerion: Legends of Illusion
Yokohama

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm LUNCH BREAK

1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Catacombs
Game with Designers: Rolling Empires
Grand Austria Hotel
Mysterium
Pandemic: Reign of Cthulhu
Rococo
Santorini Tournament
Small World
Spartacus: A Game of Blood & Treachery
Tavarua
The Pursuit of Happiness
Vanuatu Second Edition
Viticulture

4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Alien Frontiers
Clockwork Wars
Dead of Winter
Forged in Steel
Fury of Dracula
Game with Designers: Ragnarokalypse
Haspelknecht: The Story of Early Coal Mining
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansion
Olympos
Robinson Crusoe: Adventures of the Cursed Island
Seasons
Sherlock Holmes Consulting Detective

Screen Shot 2015-10-05 at 9.19.32 PM